Results 2006

Place Number Name Club Cat Time
1 299 Matt James Hfd Couriers M 00.52.21
2 457 Matt Scriven Mercia M 00.53.42
3 446 Dave Williams Hfd Couriers M:V40 00.54.20
4 280 Jon Newey Malvern Joggers M 00.54.52
5 465 Mike Fawcett Wye Valley Runners M 00.55.35
6 331 Chris Sparks   M 00.57.33
7 364 Liam Tosh   M 00.57.42
8 346 Mike Necak Nuneaton Harr M:V45 00.57.51
9 375 Steve Herrington Hfd Cour M:V55 00.58.18
10 292 Stuart Moore Wye Valley M 00.58.21
11 437 Max Suff Hereford Couriers M:V40 00.58.25
12 460 Steve Littlewood Hereford Couriers M:V50 00.59.19
13 403 Rich Morris   M 00.59.38
14 308 Luke Mason Wye Valley M 00.59.46
15 412 Angela Tyrrel NHRR F 00.59.54
16 444 Craig Bone Amazing Feet M 01.00.18
17 470 Neil Jones Wye Valley Runners M 01.00.26
18 269 Phil Gilkes Cherwell Runners M:V45 01.00.31
19 379 Matt Semple   M 01.01.13
20 386 Mark Dunscombe Sarnhelen M:V40 01.01.28
21 477 David Rouse Croft Ambrey M 01.01.41
22 410 Paul Bouston Wye Valley Runners M 01.01.57
23 281 Bradley Crouch Tewkes M 01.02.25
24 267 Calvyn Hobday Cherwell Runners M 01.02.52
25 385 Andrew Milton Malvern Jog M:V40 01.02.56
26 380 Vince Playdon Wye Valley M 01.03.09
27 430 Luke Mammatt Hereford AA M J 01.03.17
28 340 Mike Sell Worcs Joggers M:V50 01.03.24
29 427 Patrick Pearson Croft Ambery M 01.03.43
30 303 Paddy Nugent Wye Valley M:V45 01.04.08
31 326 Steven Rooke Ledbury Harr M 01.04.34
32 414 Mark Davies   M 01.05.07
33 378 Sally Bliss Hfd Cour F 01.05.20
34 391 Richard George Wye Valley M:V40 01.05.33
35 305 Kenneth Norgate Wye Valley M:V40 01.05.42
36 469 Gary Warmington   M:V45 01.05.59
37 348 Matt Allen RAF M 01.06.16
38 421 Ieuan Davies Llandovery Roadents M:V40 01.06.32
39 459 Jayne Littlewood Hereford Couriers F:V45 01.06.52
40 461 Richard Gilbert Almost Athletes M:V50 01.07.04
41 433 Richard Kemp Worcester Joggers M:V45 01.07.33
42 408 Mark Adams Hfd Couriers 01.07.45
43 462 Brian Davies Croft Ambrey M:V60 01.07.47
44 360 Edward Tomkins   M 01.08.19
45 454 David Powell Croft Ambrey M:V40 01.08.21
46 420 Layton Stuart-Claire Bromgove and Redditch AC M 01.09.05
47 445 James Cregse Wye Valley M 01.09.13
48 284 Steve Orrells Maldwyn M:V50 01.09.19
49 418 George Harrison Wye Valley M 01.09.41
50 325 Matt Taylor Wye Valley M 01.09.53
51 407 Robert Monteith Ludlow Runners M:V45 01.10.08
52 415 Phil Hoskins   M:V40 01.10.11
53 257 Martin Wadoups Cherwell Runners M:V50 01.10.25
54 320 Simon John   M 01.10.29
55 339 Ralph Lloyd Wye Valley M:V40 01.10.34
56 405 Luke Matthews   M 01.10.39
57 464 John Knowles   M 01.10.43
58 259 Kim Shaw Cherwell Runners F:V45 01.10.44
59 366 Jean Turner Telford Harr F:V45 01.10.57
60 310 Gary Thomson Wye Valley M 01.11.18
61 368 Becky Ansfield Wye Valley F 01.11.21
62 382 Rob Wells Almost Athletes M 01.11.21
63 423 Mark Fosrett   M 01.11.29
64 291 Alex Russell Almost Athletes M:V40 01.11.34
65 392 Paul Newman Rrc M:V40 01.11.34
66 463 Edward Lewis   M 01.11.38
67 311 Ian Smith Wye Valley M:V45 01.11.41
68 450 Ann Kerby-Collins Ludlow Runners F 01.11.43
69 395 Stu Rowney   M 01.12.04
70 253 Jeremy Ross Cherwell Runners M:V45 01.12.23
71 283 Roger Warley Cheltenham M:V45 01.12.42
72 282 Allan Thomas Cherwell Runners M:V40 01.12.54
73 358 John Russell   M:V40P 01.13.10
74 345 Matthew Bailey Worcs Joggers M 01.13.24
75 354 Mike Shaw Wye Valley M:V55 01.13.32
76 402 Sven Ojwang   M 01.13.40
77 432 Robin Bereza Wye Valley M:V55 01.13.47
78 429 Ju Crisall Hereford Triclub F 01.13.52
79 443 Peter Trow   M:V40 01.13.56
80 353 John Sullivan   M:V40 01.14.00
81 279 Nick Jenkins   M 01.14.37
82 438 Michael Clarkson Amazing Feet M:V55 01.14.39
83 321 Alison Merley Malvern Jogger F:V40 01.14.48
84 406 Simon Kitson Malvern Hash M 01.14.54
85 451 Neil Collins Ludlow Runners M:V50 01.14.54
86 357 Andrew Hinksman   M:V45 01.14.59
87 373 Steve Saville   M:V40 01.15.12
88 442 Robert Barker   M:V50 01.15.22
89 448 Mark Legge   M 01.15.34
90 439 Ruth Finney Amazing Feet F:V45 01.15.57
91 254 Graham Thomas Cherwell Runners M:V40 01.16.15
92 365 Rob Hemblade Wye Valley M:V40 01.16.25
93 476 Tim Barlin   M:V50 01.16.34
94 371 Barry Young   M:V40 01.16.43
95 367 Darren Windle Telford Harr M:V40 01.16.47
96 452 Owen Williams   M 01.16.58
97 266 Tricia Empson Cherwell Runners F:V40 01.17.03
98 435 Richard Danks   M 01.17.18
99 381 Lyn Power Almost Athletes F:V35 01.17.24
100 419 Solomon Mcleod   M 01.17.35
101 344 Jon Mcleod Wesham Rd Runners M 01.17.36
102 338 Terri Davies Maldwyn Harr F:V40 01.18.11
103 272 Jon Scamp Stroud M 01.18.15
104 471 Raymond Boyce Corvelly Striders M:V40 01.18.19
105 401 Jon Warren   M 01.18.24
106 294 Leslie Chamberlain Wye Valley M:V55 01.18.38
107 422 Martin Phillips Llandovery Roadents M:V55 01.18.49
108 250 John Roulstone Cherwell Runners M:V50 01.19.03
109 298 Nicola Page Ledbury Dist Har F:V35 01.19.27
110 309 Peter Pritchard Wye Valley M:V60 01.20.15
111 297 Ducan Page Ledbury Dist Har M:V40 01.20.19
112 363 Helen Karlsson Croft Ambrey F 01.20.23
113 455 Brian Turner   M:V45 01.20.29
114 289 Sharon Edelstyn   F:V35 01.21.07
115 447 John Bacongrill   M 01.21.10
116 456 Emilie Van De Graff Malvern Hash F:V35 01.21.24
117 351 Imme Davies   F 01.21.39
118 260 John Shaw Cherwell Runners M:V50 01.21.45
119 409 David Cameron Wye Valley M:V40 01.22.10
120 394 Don Lovejoy Ludlow M:V50 01.22.14
121 256 David Cotes Cherwell Runners M:V50 01.22.21
122 324 Jason Richards Tipton Harr M 01.22.25
123 347 Les Allen Civil Service M:V50 01.22.46
124 287 Samantha Hammond Malvern F:V35 01.22.56
125 417 Susan Pretty Wye Valley Runners F:V50 01.22.58
126 251 Jane Pugh Action Heat F:V35 01.22.59
127 426 Adam Loxstone   M 01.23.03
128 441 Glenn Williams   M:V40 P 01.23.19
129 389 Nicholas Tecza RRC M:V45 01.23.41
130 424 Bill Griffiths Wye Valley M:V55 01.23.48
131 335 Peter Cowling Malvern Joggers M:V50 01.23.58
132 301 Lois Chapman Maldwyn F:V45 01.24.22
133 383 Sandra Wales   F:V35 01.24.52
134 275 Martin Bailey   M 01.25.02
135 453 Bettina Gilbert   F:V40 01.25.35
136 449 Pauline Teague Wye Valley F:V35 01.25.37
137 263 Jayne Darcy   F 01.25.39
138 255 Val Thomas Cherwell Runners F:V40 01.25.42
139 425 Ian Lancaster   M 01.25.42
140 390 David Lunn   M:V45 P 01.25.54
141 261 Larry Parkes Cherwell Runners M:V50 01.25.59
142 374 John Knight   M P 01.26.06
143 273 Mark Peters   M 01.26.44
144 436 Julie Suff Hereford Couriers F 01.27.03
145 312 Emma Bowen   F:V40 01.27.07
146 428 Tony Hewson Ludlow Runners M:V70 01.27.11
147 411 Peter Hogarth Maldwyn Harr M:V55 01.27.34
148 474 Sue Williams Ludlow F 01.27.57
149 396 Tri Team Glos F 01.28.03
150 296 William Vaughan   M P 01.28.17
151 370 Colin Williams Wye Valley M:V65 01.28.18
152 388 Quinton Tecza   M:V40 01.28.43
153 369 Graham Tate   M:V40 01.28.47
154 397 George Bryant Tri Team Glos M 01.28.50
155 277 John Holdroyd Wye Valley M:V45 01.29.10
156 258 Richard Green Cherwell Runners M:V60 01.29.18
157 276 Catherine Howard Wye Valley F:V45 01.29.27
158 478 Chris Wright Peel Road Runners M 01.29.50
159 416 Heidi Lea Wye Valley F 01.29.53
160 479 Nicola Thompson   F 01.30.13
161 304 Christopher Barker Malvern Joggers M:V55 01.30.27
162 313 Julie Casey Malvern Joggers F:V45 01.30.27
163 336 Brian Evans   M:V45 01.30.50
164 337 Liz Evans   F:V40 01.30.50
165 393 Gerg Edwards M 01.31.21
166 458 Yvonne Greene   F:V40 01.31.21
167 293 Rebecca Moore Wye Valley F 01.31.26
168 318 Claire Nicholas Ledbury Harr F:V50 01.31.27
169 472 Matt Rowe   M 01.31.28
170 376 Nicola Sockett   F 01.31.33
171 473 Anthony Mills   M:V45 P 01.33.43
172 319 Belinda Masters   F 01.34.28
173 466 Hester Davis   F 01.34.31
174 356 Tracey Mcintosh Wye Valley F:V35 01.34.33
175 372 Tracey Jandrell Wye Valley F:V35 01.34.33
176 252 Paul Denny Cherwell Runners M:V50 01.35.08
177 274 Steven Turner   M 01.35.08
178 264 Zoe Grange   F 01.35.32
179 268 Lynne Mcnee   F 01.35.32
180 349 Matt Petts   M 01.35.59
181 350 Sarah Petts   F:V35 01.35.59
182 440 Simon Danks   M 01.36.05
183 306 Connie Norgate Wye Valley F:V45 01.37.17
184 327 Carol Fell Wye Valley F:V55 01.38.31
185 413 Colin Haymonds   M 01.38.55
186 404 Maxine Matthews   F:V35 01.40.06
187 431 Andrew Rollings   M:V40 01.41.09
188 288 Paul Edelstyn M:V40 01.41.36
189 434 Jen Shaw   F 01.43.25
190 285 Caroline Orrells Maldwyn F:V45 01.43.26
191 317 Cath Gardner Ledbury Harr F 01.43.47
192 295 Jo Hardwick   F 01.44.56
193 467 Catherine Davis   F 01.49.22
194 468 Daniel Nyhan   M 01.49.22
195 329 Drew Stanley Worcs Joggers M:V40 01.52.05
196 475 Charles Forbes Worcester Joggers M:V45 01.52.05
197 314 Louise Cowling Malvern Joggers F 01.53.37
198 307 Yvette Sutton Wye Valley F:V55 01.58.23
199 330 Barrie Morgan Wye Valley M:V65 01.58.32
200 384 Angie Philips   F 02.05.40
201 328 Debbie Christian Worcs Joggers F:V35 02.10.32
202 343 Sian Turner Worcs Joggers F:V35 02.10.32
203 355 Peter Hart Cherwell Runners M:V65 02.17.20
262 Chris Watts M -NOT IN-
265 Colin Downey Dudley R C M:V45 -NOT IN-
270 Nicolas Jordan M:V40 -NOT IN-
271 Bradley Scamp Stroud M -NOT IN-
278 Delphine Chouteau F -NOT IN-
286 Nikki Edwards Couriers F:V35 -NOT IN-
290 Lisa Quinn Couriers F -NOT IN-
302 Mervyn Thomas Wye Valley M:V55 -NOT IN-
316 Rowan Bailey Worcs Joggers F -NOT IN-
322 James Kearney M -NOT IN-
323 Rosalind Hayes F -NOT IN-
332 Paul Blagbrough M:V40 P -NOT IN-
333 Mark Blagbrough M:V45 -NOT IN-
334 Russel Breen M:V40 -NOT IN-
341 Mike Masterson M:V55 -NOT IN-
342 David Green Malvern Joggers M:V45 -NOT IN-
352 Sarah Hutcheson Wye Valley F:V40 -NOT IN-
359 Jacob Coates M -NOT IN-
361 Jane Blake Wye Valley F:V40 -NOT IN-
362 Steve Blake M -NOT IN-
377 Simon Lawrence Hfd Triathlon M:V40 -NOT IN-
387 Dorvel Tecza M J -NOT IN-