Results 2005

Place Number Name Club Cat Time
1 166 Tim Clarke Hfd Couriers M 00.52.04
2 175 Matt James Hereford Couriers M 00.52.18
3 163 David Williams Hfd Couriers M:V40 00.53.37
4 162 Simon Link Stourbridge M:V40 00.54.02
5 217 John Pullen   M 00.54.12
6 180 Rory Oconnor   M 00.54.17
7 213 Ian Smith Forest Of Dean M:V40 00.54.20
8 37 Luke Mason Wye Valley M 00.54.23
9 151 Lisa Dent Sky Rac F 00.54.26
10 129 Chris Sparks   M 00.54.39
11 23 Stacey Morgan Croft Ambrey M 00.55.13
12 100 Tim Charles   M 00.55.41
13 63 Mick Ligema Ludlow Runners M:V45 00.56.37
14 159 Paul Bouston Wye Valley M 00.56.47
15 160 David Moss Croft Ambrey M 00.56.55
16 93 Michael Necak Nuneaton Harriers M:V40 00.57.11
17 122 Steve Herington Hereford Couriers M:V55 00.57.16
18 152 Peter Gardner FRA M:V45 00.57.43
19 168 David Rouse Croft Ambrey M 00.58.03
20 112 Steven Pritchard   M 00.58.17
21 126 Richard George Wye Valley M 00.58.34
22 218 Neil Jones   M 00.58.41
23 74 Rachel Hatfield Wye Valley F 00.58.45
24 99 Andrew Milton Malvern Joggers M:V40 00.58.47
25 204 Max Suff Hfd Couriers M:V40 00.58.49
26 167 David Powell Croft Ambrey M:V40 00.58.54
27 134 Mark Dunscombe Sarn Helen M:V40 00.59.09
28 117 Stuart Morrish   M 00.59.14
29 90 Asier Abaitua Worcester Joggers M 00.59.21
30 83 James Masters   M P 00.59.51
31 191 Ian Price Croft Ambrey M:V55 00.59.54
32 234 Graeme McGregor   M:V40 P 01.00.21
33 98 Paul Saville   M 01.00.30
34 139 Mike Sell Worcester Joggers M:V50 01.00.52
35 198 Ed Edwards Wye Valley M 01.01.00
36 205 Peter Cardwardine Hfd Couriers M:V45 01.01.12
37 153 Ian Wall Royal Manor M:V40 01.01.14
38 31 Steve Kincaid   M 01.01.21
39 116 Shaun Philips   M:V40 01.01.31
40 70 Vincent Playdon Wye Valley M 01.01.36
41 194 Patrick Pearson Croft Ambrey M 01.01.47
42 216 Geoff Kay Hfd Couriers M:V50 01.02.03
43 241 Dic Evans Cardiff M:V55 01.02.51
44 91 Bradley Crouch Malvern Hash M 01.03.07
45 86 Peter Short   M:V50 01.03.24
46 142 Brian Davies Croft Ambrey M:V60 01.03.27
47 228 Rod Taylor Droitwich Ac M:V45 01.03.39
48 165 Robin Bereza Wye Valley M:V55 01.03.41
49 96 Paul Lewis Wye Valley M 01.03.50
50 220 Lee Renwick   M 01.03.57
51 18 Anna Squires Hereford F 01.04.22
52 169 Harry Franklyn Wye Valley M:V65 01.04.26
53 157 Neil Collins Ludlow Runners M:V45 01.04.43
54 192 Peter Wilson Malvern Joggers M 01.04.47
55 195 Robert Davies Wye Valley M:V55 01.05.06
56 147 Michael Robinson   M 01.05.07
57 79 Steven Saville   M:V40 01.05.15
58 236 Darren Lincohn Croft Ambrey M 01.05.18
59 233 Guy Homan   M:V40 P 01.05.54
60 237 Richard Lodge Aldridge Rc M:V50 01.06.01
61 49 Mark Crapper   M 01.06.04
62 155 Alex Chappell   M 01.06.18
63 10 Ben Corner   M 01.06.20
64 17 Simon Lawrence   M:V40 01.06.22
65 65 Alan Glazzard   M 01.06.46
66 34 Shane James   M 01.06.47
67 68 Alexander Russhi   M:V40 01.06.53
68 177 Jon Utley Ludlow Runners M 01.07.12
69 172 Richard Kemp Worcs Joogers M:V40 01.07.14
70 219 Andrew Westlake Prest Pacers M:V40 01.07.19
71 46 Paul Evans   M 01.07.20
72 176 Stu Brown Malvern Joggers M:V50 01.07.39
73 2 Bradley Scamp Stroud Dist M 01.07.51
74 146 Dean Jones   M 01.07.51
75 188 Ralph Lloyd Wye Valley M:V40 01.08.19
76 97 Roger Warley Cheltenham M:V45 01.08.21
77 75 Paul Jones Wye Valley M:V40 01.08.22
78 209 Ian Kirkpatrick Wye Valley M:V50 01.08.30
79 109 Carl Flint Malvern Joggers M:V45 01.08.34
80 103 Rob Wells AA Cheltenham M 01.08.35
81 164 David White   M 01.08.36
82 144 Pete Wall   M 01.08.43
83 193 Matthew Taylor Wye Valley M 01.08.50
84 178 Owain Pascoe   M 01.08.53
85 141 Tom Davies Croft Ambrey M:V55 01.08.59
86 32 Gary Thomson Wye Valley M 01.09.03
87 210 Harry Stocks   M:V50P 01.09.24
88 4 Chris Barker Malvern Joggers M:V50 01.09.29
89 238 Malcolm Edwards Wye Valley M 01.09.39
90 240 Philip Smith Wye Valley M:V50 01.09.59
91 43 Nicola Edwards Hereford Couriers F:V35 01.10.03
92 95 John Russell   M:V40 P 01.10.10
93 181 Mervyn Thomas Wye Valley M:V55 01.10.20
94 184 Adam Kennerley Pres Pacers M 01.10.22
95 221 Gary Gunner Croft Ambrey M:V55 01.10.24
96 229 Adrian Price   M 01.10.26
97 21 Ian Smith   M:V45 01.10.33
98 102 David Briddock   M P 01.11.23
99 242 Black Tshirt Late entry   M 01.11.29
100 212 Adam Stocks   M P 01.11.34
101 92 Richard Danks   M 01.11.36
102 50 Steve Blake   M 01.11.41
103 148 Nicholas Jordan   M 01.11.47
104 154 Luan Wall Royal Manor F 01.11.54
105 77 Dave Gwilliam Ledbury Dh M 01.12.08
106 200 Steve Bellingham   M 01.12.11
107 3 Chris Mason   M:V40 01.12.13
108 55 Eric Bromage Malvern Joggers M:V60 01.12.22
109 40 Julian Pilkington   M 01.12.30
110 121 Ian Watson Malvern Hashers M 01.12.47
111 235 Lynne Power Almost Athletes F:V35 01.12.57
112 196 Mark Foskett   M 01.13.08
113 48 Don Sullivan   M:V60 01.13.09
114 185 Barbara Owens Prest Pacers F:V35 01.13.26
115 115 Simon Kitson Malvern Uasu M 01.13.40
116 224 David Mann Prest Pacers M:V40 01.13.59
117 111 Nicki Innes Wye Valley F:V35 01.14.01
118 11 Sandra Baycroft   F 01.14.10
119 14 Kate Newgawt   F 01.14.11
120 62 Nicola Hesbrook Wye Valley F 01.14.11
121 94 Jeremy Greor Malvern Joggers M:V40 01.14.31
122 137 Daniel Tecza   M:J 01.14.36
123 87 Andrew Butcher   M 01.15.03
124 73 Terri Davies Maldwyn Harriers F:V40 01.15.04
125 161 Beth Dale Worcs Joggers F 01.15.19
126 76 Leslie Chamberlain Wye Valley M:V55 01.15.23
127 158 Gail Colley Wye Valley Runners F:V40 01.15.23
128 1 Jon Scamp Stroud Dis M 01.15.24
129 118 Joe Brimfield   M 01.15.32
130 207 John Brook Worcs Ac M:V60 01.15.35
131 230 Lee Parton   M 01.15.54
132 214 Mark Watkins   M 01.16.10
133 179 Rob Barker   M:V40 01.16.11
134 108 Rob Craig   M 01.16.13
135 42 Julie Caseley Malvern Joggers F:V45 01.16.18
136 54 Andrew Scott Sutton Pta M:V40 01.16.31
137 66 Philip Chung Malvern College Cross M 01.16.35
138 20 Rosemary James   F 01.16.39
139 156 Robin Thorndyke Wye Valley M:V55 01.16.44
140 143 Len Granger   M:V50 01.16.49
141 189 Tonya Barnett   F:V35 01.16.51
142 170 Michael Shaw Wye Valley M:V50 01.16.58
143 123 Alex Wilson   M 01.17.14
144 124 Claire Smetherham   F 01.17.17
145 239 Andrew Noble   M:V40 P 01.17.20
146 173 Darren Owen   M P 01.17.32
147 149 Jane Pugh   F:V35 01.18.02
148 138 Quinton Tecza   M:V40 01.18.15
149 89 Graham White   M:V45 01.18.23
150 136 Nicolas Tecza   M:V45 01.18.43
151 12 Claire Braddock   F P 01.19.16
152 223 Claire Baker   F:V35 01.19.18
153 29 Glenys Jackson Chepstow Harriers F:V60 01.19.22
154 78 Ralph Jones Malvern Joggers M 01.19.40
155 106 Peter Cowling Malvern Joggers M:V50 01.20.03
156 114 James Claney   M 01.20.05
157 145 Maria Worton Presteigne Pacers F:V40 01.20.09
158 226 Drew Stanley Worcs Joggers M 01.20.41
159 39 Samantha Hammond Malvern Joggers F 01.21.10
160 174 Michelle Francis   F:J 01.21.17
161 208 Theresa Sandercock   F:V40 01.21.33
162 232 Greg Vaughan   M P 01.21.34
163 199 Abby Hawkins   F 01.21.50
164 19 Gareth Bennett   M 01.22.09
165 131 Bettina Gilbert   F:V40 01.22.11
166 69 Lois Chapman Maldwyn Harriers F:V40 01.22.13
167 38 Ruth Mason Wye Valley F:V40 01.22.19
168 206 Roy Holtham   M:V60 01.22.33
169 84 Les Allen Civil Service Sp M:V50 01.22.40
170 104 John Conneen Cocks Moor M:V60 01.22.41
171 57 Lawrence Parkes Cherwell Runners M:V50 01.22.58
172 183 David Brand   M:V45 01.23.12
173 133 Graham Tate   M:V40 01.24.11
174 125 Judy Martin   F:V45 01.24.17
175 197 Amanda Hedley   F:V35 01.24.17
176 27 Sharon Edelstyn   F 01.26.17
177 150 Richard Petts   M P 01.26.27
178 64 Ian Lancaster   M 01.26.37
179 28 Paul Edelstyn   M 01.26.39
180 52 Matthew Petts   M 01.27.02
181 53 Sarah Petts   F 01.27.02
182 15 Simon Danks   M 01.27.26
183 222 Sue Parker   F:V40 01.27.37
184 132 Kevan Gilbert   M:V45 01.27.49
185 130 John Holdroyd Wye Valley M:V45 01.27.53
186 119 Emma Gilroy   F 01.27.58
187 82 Belinda Masters   F P 01.28.10
188 135 Richard Tecza   M 01.28.19
189 202 Andrew Baird   M 01.28.23
190 203 Sally Baird   F:V40 01.28.23
191 5 Cate Precival Croft Ambrey F 01.28.29
192 215 Ruth Watkins Wye Valley F:V35 01.28.30
193 67 Cliff Spooner   M:V45 01.29.21
194 71 Caroline Orrells Maldwyn Harriers F:V45 01.29.23
195 72 Steve Orrells Maldwyn Harriers M:V50 01.29.26
196 182 Geoff Wakeford Prest Pacers M:V60 01.29.56
197 211 Mark Mowe   M:V40 01.30.57
198 80 Helen Britton   F 01.31.00
199 113 Tanya Claney   F 01.31.00
200 13 Robert Dank 7 Iron M:V45 P 01.31.22
201 35 Jacqui Paine   F:V35 01.31.26
202 61 Jayne Darcy   F 01.31.26
203 140 Alwena Campbell Presteigne Pacers F 01.32.24
204 201 Andrew Rollings   M:V40 01.32.29
205 171 Angela Frost   F:V40 01.32.34
206 225 Kim Crockett Prest Pacers F:V45 01.33.12
207 105 Carol Fell Wye Valley Runners F:V55 01.35.17
208 186 Andy Rowlands   M:V40 01.36.24
209 187 Diane Rowlands   F:V40 01.36.24
210 227 Debbie Christian Worcs Joggers F:V35 01.37.33
211 60 Elizabeth Evans   F:V40 01.42.45
212 107 Louise Cowling   F 01.42.58
213 101 Jo Moreland   F 01.43.45
214 190 Dave Priday   M:V40 01.44.40
215 59 Gillian Evans   F 01.45.07
216 85 Nina Landon   F:V40 01.47.10
217 58 Lindsey Kirby   F:V35 01.50.41
218 56 Jennifer Shaw   F 01.50.53
6 Bill Griffiths Wye Valley M:V50 -NOT IN-
7 Steven Beaumont M -NOT IN-
8 Camila Lawrance F -NOT IN-
9 Nick Meyer M -NOT IN-
16 Pete Blackburne Hereford Couriers M:V40 -NOT IN-
22 Shaun Hoyes M:V40 -NOT IN-
24 Oliver Jackson M -NOT IN-
25 Brent Coetzee M:V45 -NOT IN-
26 Rob Hemblade M -NOT IN-
30 Sallyanne Bliss Hereford Couriers F -NOT IN-
33 Kerry Thomson Wye Valley F:V40 -NOT IN-
36 Kevin Dutton M -NOT IN-
41 Robert Cogins Belper Harriers M -NOT IN-
44 Mandy Maxwell Wye Valley F -NOT IN-
45 Alison Merley Malvern Joggers F:V40 -NOT IN-
47 Andrew London Wye Valley M:V45 -NOT IN-
51 Jane Blake F:V35 -NOT IN-
81 Jennifer Clark F -NOT IN-
88 Abigail Preston Wye Valley F -NOT IN-
110 Graham Hall Cocks Moor M:V55 -NOT IN-
120 John Gilroy M -NOT IN-
127 Tracey Hall F:V35 -NOT IN-
128 Louise Wilkinson F:V45 -NOT IN-
231 Richard Harris M -NOT IN-