Results 2004

Place Number Name Club Cat Time
1 312 Mike Fawcett Wye Valley Runners M 00.52.09
2 405 Richard Worth Wye Valley M 00.52.22
3 237 Matt Ansfield North Herts Runners M 00.53.00
4 379 Simon Link Stourbridqe R C M:V40 00.53.27
5 322 David Williams Hereford Couriers M:V40 00.54.32
6 339 Tim Clarke Hereford Couriers M 00.54.42
7 236 Kenneth Norgate Wye Valley Runners M 00.56.58
8 375 Jon-Paul Buckingham   M 00.57.06
9 335 Lisa Dent Skyrac F 00.57.12
10 307 Sean Bennett Hereford Couriers M 00.57.23
11 218
Richard Wood   M 00.57.35
12 420 John Pullen Seldon Athletic M 00.57.44
13 274 Clifford Berry Ledbury Dist Harriers M:V40 00.57.51
14 298 Richard George Wye Valley Runners M 00.58.25
15 360 Graeme Macgregor   M:V40 P 00.58.33
16 418 Ian Price Croft Ambrey M:V55 00.58.43
17 406 David Rouse Croft Ambrey M 00.58.55
18 399 Steve Herrington Hereford Couriers M:V55 00.58.58
19 324 Neil Paul   M 00.59.04
20 362 David Allen Wye Valley M:V40 00.59.17
21 270 Luke Mason Wye Valley Runners M J 01.00.18
22 296 Stephen Hockett Southend M:V50 01.00.39
23 330 Steven Pritchard   M 01.00.44
24 419 Neil Jones   M 01.00.50
25 225 Simon Wootton   M 01.00.58
26 264 Wendy Bevan Ledbury Dist Harriers F:V45 01.00.59
27 300 Jason Tinnion   M 01.01.03
28 219 Paul Saville   M 01.01.15
29 268 Robin Bereza Hereford Couriers M:V55 01.01.52
30 349 Richard Sowden Worcester Joggers M:V40 01.02.27
31 226 Paul Balderson   M 01.02.35
32 367 Patrick Pearson Croft Ambrey M 01.02.49
33 391 John Rotherby Hereford Couriers M 01.03.03
34 395 John Short Shropshire Shufflers M:V40 01.03.17
35 380 Scott Garner   M 01.03.39
36 412 Paul Newman RRC M 01.04.00
37 234 David Hibbitt Worcs AC M:V55 01.04.01
38 353 Phillip Miles Worcester Joggers M 01.04.11
39 246 Paddy Nugent Hereford Couriers M:V40 01.04.16
40 316 Richard Hornsby Ludlow Runners M 01.04.26
41 336 Paul Blagbrough   M P 01.04.32
42 323 Kenny Rasson   M 01.04.33
43 227 Rebecca Smith Swindon Strollers F 01.04.41
44 417 Rachel Oneill   F 01.05.10
45 366 Paul King   M:V40 01.05.11
46 262 Steve Orrells Maldwyn Harriers M:V50 01.05.13
47 424 Rod Taylor Droitwich Ac M:V45 01.05.23
48 401 Michael Preedy   M 01.05.47
49 299 John Holder   M 01.05.58
50 279 Sallyanne Bliss Hereford Couriers F 01.05.59
51 305 Paul Lewis   M 01.06.04
52 387 Simon Powney Ludlow Runners M 01.06.47
53 265 Steve Bell Town Country Harriers M:V45 01.06.52
54 334 Michael Potts   M 01.06.56
55 355 Andrew Phillips   M:V40 01.07.04
56 338 Rob Wells   M 01.07.14
57 332 Roger Warley Cheltenham M:V45 01.07.29
58 389 Justine Hewson Telford F 01.07.57
59 276 Nick Jones   M 01.07.58
60 390 Jackie Huybs   F:V40 01.08.48
61 295 Glyn Fletcher Lebury Dis Harriers M:V40 01.09.04
62 386 Sue Davies Presteigne Pacers F 01.09.10
63 358 Paul Evans   M 01.09.14
64 340 Gareth Bennett   M 01.09.34
65 359 Paul Jones   M:V40 01.09.48
66 337 Russ Breen   M P 01.10.04
67 249 Chris Barker Worcs Joggers M:V50 01.10.37
68 308 Johnathan Hodges   M:V40 01.10.42
69 370 Shane James   M 01.10.50
70 373 Chris Sockett   M:V50 01.10.51
71 363 Mike Longstaff Forest Of Dean M:V50 01.11.03
72 344 Mark Adams Hereford Couriers M:V40 01.11.07
73 331 Dean Jones   M 01.11.14
74 222 Colin Downey Dudley Kingswinford M:V45 01.11.17
75 245 Nicola Edwards Chelt Harriers F 01.11.19
76 354 Andrew Butcher   M 01.11.21
77 400 Joseph Smith   M:V50 01.11.25
78 388 Chris Moore Croft Ambrey M 01.11.40
79 404 Martin Tyler Cocks Moors Woods M:V40 01.11.43
80 407 Robbie Powell Abergavenny M 01.11.47
81 396 Lisa Quinn   F 01.11.49
82 223 Colin Mutton   M:V45 01.11.50
83 212 Steven Saville   M:V40 01.11.52
84 231 Paul Thomas Witney Roadrunners M:V50 01.11.54
85 382 Richard Kemp Worcs Joggers M:V40 01.11.58
86 293 Barry Young   M 01.12.06
87 414 Tim Barling   M:V45 01.12.10
88 281 Steve Winwood Bannana M 01.12.25
89 352 Jon Scamp Stroud And District M 01.12.26
90 221 Claire Braddock   F 01.12.28
91 421 Richard Lodge Aldridqe Rc M:V50 01.12.29
92 408 Chris Jones San Domenico M:V50 01.12.41
93 317 Lawernce Parkes Cherwell Runners M:V50 01.12.46
94 320 Leslie Chamberlain Wye Valley Runners M:V50 01.12.52
95 280 Bill Griffiths Wye Valley Runners M:V50 01.12.55
96 214 Sven Kirkpatrick   M 01.13.06
97 321 Ian Kirkpatrick   M:V50 01.13.07
98 381 Chris Weale   M 01.13.14
99 266 Graham Hall Cocks Moors Woods M:V55 01.13.17
100 275 Ian Smith   M:V40 01.13.24
101 252 Nick Meyer   M 01.13.26
102 253 Bruce Butler Ledbury District Harriers M:V45 01.13.33
103 422 John Brook Worc Ac M:V60 01.13.52
104 350 Lisa Gregory Worcester Joggers F 01.14.05
105 241 Ian Ward   M 01.14.44
106 377 Paul Newman   M:V40 01.15.05
107 278 Don Sullivan   M:V60 01.15.08
108 384 Patrick Owen Worcs Joggers M:V40 01.15.20
109 239 Daniela Woodbridge Fairwater Runners F 01.15.26
110 397 Nigel Davidson Croft Ambrey M:V50 01.15.31
111 342 Gail Colley Wye Valley F:V35 01.15.39
112 357 Alan Glazzard   M 01.15.52
113 242 Peter Ramsey   M 01.15.57
114 343 Roger Parker Ledbury Harriers M:V55 01.16.27
115 333 Shaun Mcgarry   M 01.16.35
116 385 Adam Kennerley Presteigne Pacers M 01.16.44
117 356 Andrew Scott   M:V40 01.16.46
118 368 Maria Worton Presteigne Pacers F:V40 01.16.47
119 287 Raymond Cox   M:V40 01.16.53
120 294 Karem Mann   F:V45 01.16.57
121 351 Victora Hasler Worcester Joggers
F 01.17.02
122 383 Teri Thompsom Worcs Joggers F 01.17.02
123 259 Glenda Jackson Chepstow Harriers F:V55 01.17.05
124 243 Becki Ansfield North Herts Runners F 01.17.17
125 347 Les Allen Civil Service M:V40 01.17.22
126 413 Quinton Tecla Rrc M:V40 01.17.24
127 423 Tony Brook Malvern Hashers M:V60 01.17.27
128 403 Rhys Stocks   M P 01.17.31
129 348 Barry Young Wye Valley M:V50 01.17.35
130 346 Michael Shaw Wye Valley M:V50 01.17.36
131 269 Ruth Mason Wye Valley Runners F:V40 01.17.37
132 258 Christopher Reynolds Wye Valley Runners M:V40 01.18.04
133 319 Matthew Taylor   M 01.18.10
134 244 Roger Bradshaw   M 01.18.20
135 247 Andrew Rollings   M:V40 01.18.20
136 248 Rupert Aspey   M:V40 01.18.20
137 329 Darren Owen   M P 01.18.55
138 378 Tonya Barnett   F 01.19.01
139 369 Kim Crockett Presteigne Pacers F:V45 01.19.07
140 250 Camila Lawrance   F 01.19.32
141 392 Tony Hewson Ludlow Runners M:V60 01.19.56
142 302 Lois Chapman   F:V40 01.19.57
143 292 Bruce Banister-Harding Malvern Splash M:V50 01.20.14
144 206 Andrew Stanley Worcs Joggers M 01.21.05
145 304 Rolf Bridston   M 01.21.11
146 328 Glenn Williams   M P 01.22.32
147 254 Jon Mcleod   M 01.22.33
148 289 Bradley Blake   M:V45 01.22.35
149 208 Abigail Preston   F 01.23.44
150 341 Catherine Holdroyd Wye Valley F:V40 01.23.57
151 230 Kate Worral Witney Roadrunners F:V40 01.24.02
152 372 Susan Lewis   F 01.24.16
153 371 Steve Niblett Wye Valley M:V40 01.24.18
154 263 Caroline Orrells Maldwyn Harriers F:V45 01.24.31
155 345 Graham Tate   M:V40 01.24.34
156 229 Juliet Simon   F 01.24.41
157 301 Ian Lancaster   M 01.25.06
158 240 Brian Hewlett Almost Athletes M:V45 01.25.30
159 315 Claire Ecclestone   F 01.26.54
160 251 Amy Warren   F 01.27.37
161 291 Jayne Ackroyd
Malvern Splash Running Cb F 01.27.43
162 290 Ginny Sharpe Malvern Splash F:V40 01.27.46
163 285 Rob Ellis   M:V45 01.28.19
164 394 Bryon Hartley   M 01.28.42
165 297 Cliff Spooner   M:V40 01.28.46
166 361 Phillipa Cardy   F:V45 p 01.28.54
167 415 David Parker   M 01.29.06
168 393 Charlotte Cudok   F 01.29.10
169 365 Owen Williams   M J 01.29.48
170 283 Sarah Petts   F 01.30.53
171 284 Matt Petts
  M 01.30.54
172 216 Emma Owen   F p 01.30.58
173 215 Kate Williams   F p 01.30.59
174 235 Connie Tyler Wye Valley Runners F:V45 01.31.54
175 224 Yvette Sutton Wye Valley Runners F:V50 01.32.01
176 318 Jill Petts Sittingborne Striders F 01.32.47
177 286 Kay Ramsay   F 01.32.48
178 398 Mark Garner   M 01.32.57
179 314 David Landon   M 01.33.40
180 327 Ian Jones Wolves M:V60 01.34.30
181 325 Rob Danks
Wolves M:V40 01.34.49
182 402 Will Stocks   M P 01.35.23
183 376 Judith Newman   F 01.37.27
184 411 Caroline Blanford   F:V45 P 01.40.43
185 176 Debbie Christian Worcs Joggers F 01.41.55
186 207 Kerry Thomson   F:V40 0 01.43.55
187 313 Nina London   F:V40 01.47.00
188 326 Dave Pryday Town Country Harriers M:V40 01.47.26
189 228 Andrew Stohl   M:V60 01.47.30
190 282 Susanna Petts   F p 01.47.46